IRS6 Hotel Boscolo Prague, Autograph Collection

06:00
Breakfast
08:30
Registration
09:00
Welcome by Chairman
09:10
Is high speed rail delivering on its promise of improving society?: International Union of Railways (UIC)
09:25
Is high speed rail delivering on its promise of improving society? - Speaker TBA
09:45
Meeting 1
Panel Discussion: Is High Speed Rail delivering on its promise of improving society?
10:20
Meeting 2
10:50
Coffee
11:20
Meeting 3
Does Competition benefit customers?: European Commission (EC)
11.35
How to increase the attractiveness of rail for customers?
11:55
Meeting 4
Panel discussion: Does competition benefit customers?
12:30
Meeting 5
13:00
Lunch
14.00
Meeting 6
Technical Session: West-Ter
14:15
Technical Session: KONUX: Predictive Maintenance for Railway Infrastructure - Bringing maintenance on track with switch condition monitoring and AI-based analytics
14:35
Meeting 7
Technical Insight: ERC.RAIL
14:45
Panel discussion: Can rail travel be seamless, safe and secure at the same time?
15:10
Meeting 8
15:40
Coffee
16:10
Meeting 9
Maintenance 4.0 @ DB Fahrzeuginstandhaltung
16:25
Technical Session: PSI Software AG
16:45
Meeting 10
Presentations Session: Megatrends (incl. Q&A)
17:20
Meeting 11
19:00
Transfer to dinner
19:30
Offsite Dinner: Kampa Park restaurant, Central Prague (Sponsored by ZB Rail Fastening)
22:00
Transfer to Hotel